MILLING CUTTER · MILLING INSERT

Milling inserts27 series · 164 part numbers

Inserts for our milling cutters, listed with the applicable holders from the catalogue. All sizes are as in the Cutting Tools 2022 catalogue.

View sizes
SERIES
27
PART NO.
164
TYPE
—
SOURCE
Cutting Tools 2022 catalogue

Searches 1,373 milling cutter part numbers. Enter at least two characters.

    SERIES

    Size tables by series.Milling inserts: 27 series.

    Click a series name to go to its table. If you know the part number, use the search box above.

    ZPSW

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 74

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 74
    D
    10 – 32 mm
    Part nos.
    12
    ZPSW
    Part no.RmmDmmLmmTmm
    ZPSW 10051012.12.7
    ZPSW 1105.51112.12.7
    ZPSW 12061214.63.2
    ZPSW 1306.51314.63.2
    ZPSW 16081616.64.2
    ZPSW 1708.51716.64.2
    ZPSW 200102020.35.2
    ZPSW 21010.52120.35.2
    ZPSW 25012.52524.16.2
    ZPSW 260132624.16.2
    ZPSW 300153029.27.2
    ZPSW 320163230.27.2

    SP3204

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 74

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 74
    D
    12 – 32 mm
    Part nos.
    6
    SP3204
    Part no.DmmD1mmLmmSmm
    SP3204-D12012562.5
    SP3204-D16016563
    SP3204-D20020563
    SP3204-D25025694
    SP3204-D300308105
    SP3204-D320328105

    ZPSR

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 75

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 75
    D
    10 – 30 mm
    Part nos.
    30
    ZPSR
    Part no.LmmDmmTmmRmm
    ZPSR-100-0.5R12.0102.70.5
    ZPSR-100-1.0R12.0102.71.0
    ZPSR-100-2.0R12.0102.72.0
    ZPSR-120-0.5R14.5123.20.5
    ZPSR-120-1.0R14.5123.21.0
    ZPSR-120-2.0R14.5123.22.0
    ZPSR-130-0.5R14.5133.20.5
    ZPSR-130-1.0R14.5133.21.0
    ZPSR-130-2.0R14.5133.22.0
    ZPSR-160-0.5R16.5164.20.5
    ZPSR-160-1.0R16.5164.21.0
    ZPSR-160-2.0R16.5164.22.0
    ZPSR-170-0.5R16.5174.20.5
    ZPSR-170-1.0R16.5174.21.0
    ZPSR-170-2.0R16.5174.22.0
    ZPSR-200-0.5R20.0205.20.5
    ZPSR-200-1.0R20.0205.21.0
    ZPSR-200-2.0R20.0205.22.0
    ZPSR-210-0.5R20.0215.20.5
    ZPSR-210-1.0R20.0215.21.0
    ZPSR-210-2.0R20.0215.22.0
    ZPSR-250-0.5R22.5256.20.5
    ZPSR-250-1.0R22.5256.21.0
    ZPSR-250-2.0R22.5256.22.0
    ZPSR-260-0.5R22.5266.20.5
    ZPSR-260-1.0R22.5266.21.0
    ZPSR-260-2.0R22.5266.22.0
    ZPSR-300-0.5R27307.20.5
    ZPSR-300-1.0R27307.21.0
    ZPSR-300-2.0R27307.22.0

    LBH

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 76

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 76
    d
    8.0 – 32.0 mm
    Part nos.
    13
    LBH
    Part no.lmmdmmTmmRmm
    LBH-0807.08.02.44
    LBH-1008.510.02.65
    LBH-1109.011.02.65.5
    LBH-12010.012.036
    LBH-13010.513.036.5
    LBH-16012.016.048
    LBH-17012.517.048.5
    LBH-20015.020.0510
    LBH-21015.521.0510.5
    LBH-25018.525.0612.5
    LBH-26019.026.0613
    LBH-30022.530.0715
    LBH-32023.532.0716

    LRH

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 77

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 77
    D
    10.0 – 32.0 mm
    Part nos.
    35
    LRH
    Part no.LmmDmmTmmRmm
    LRH100-R0.58.510.02.60.5
    LRH100-R1.08.510.02.61.0
    LRH100-R2.08.510.02.62.0
    LRH110-R0.59.011.02.60.5
    LRH110-R1.09.011.02.61.0
    LRH110-R2.09.011.02.62.0
    LRH120-R0.510.012.030.5
    LRH120-R1.010.012.031.0
    LRH120-R2.010.012.032.0
    LRH130-R0.510.513.030.5
    LRH130-R1.010.513.031.0
    LRH130-R2.010.513.032.0
    LRH160-R0.512.016.040.5
    LRH160-R1.012.016.041.0
    LRH160-R2.012.016.042.0
    LRH170-R0.512.517.040.5
    LRH170-R1.012.517.041.0
    LRH170-R2.012.517.042.0
    LRH200-R0.515.020.050.5
    LRH200-R1.015.020.051.0
    LRH200-R2.015.020.052.0
    LRH210-R0.515.021.050.5
    LRH210-R1.015.021.051.0
    LRH210-R2.015.021.052.0
    LRH250-R0.518.525.060.5
    LRH250-R1.018.525.061.0
    LRH260-R2.018.525.062.0
    LRH260-R0.519.026.060.5
    LRH260-R1.019.026.061.0
    LRH260-R2.019.026.062.0
    LRH300-R0.522.530.070.5
    LRH300-R1.022.530.071.0
    LRH300-R2.022.530.072.0
    LRH320-R0.522.532.070.5
    LRH320-R1.022.532.071.0
    LRH320-R2.022.532.072.0

    RBMX

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Catalogue p. 78

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 78
    d
    12.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    RBMX
    Part no.Rmmdmmtmmθ°
    RBMX502512.75.5611°

    SPMT

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Catalogue p. 78

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    SPMT
    Part no.Rmmdmmtmmθ°
    SPMT0903089.5253.80.814°
    SPMT12040812.74.760.811°

    ZPMT

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Catalogue p. 78

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 78
    d
    12.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    ZPMT
    Part no.RmmdmmtmmRmm
    ZPMT1504...15.8812.74.760.8

    WDMW

    Catalogue p. 79

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 79
    D
    6.5 – 13 mm
    Part nos.
    4
    WDMW
    Part no.DmmRmmTmmθ°Cmm
    WDMW04T2156.50.82.8130.8
    WDMW05031081.03.2151.0
    WDMW06T312101.23.9151.2
    WDMW080415131.55.5151.5

    EOMT

    Catalogue p. 79

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    EOMT
    Part no.BmmAmmTmmRmm
    EOMT-060210ER4.36.432.51.0

    EDNW

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 80

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    EDNW
    Part no.RmmlmmTmmWmm
    EDNW080308108.13.187.94
    EDNW10T310103.9710
    EDNW13T41013.55.5612.7
    EDNW15T410155.5614

    EPNW

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 80

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    EPNW
    Part no.RmmlmmTmmWmm
    EPNW0603TN-88103.186.35

    JOMW

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 80

    JOMW
    Part no.RmmlmmTmmWmmθ°
    JOMW06T2156.351.21.52.7813°
    JOMW08032081.423.1813°
    JOMW09T3209.5251.823.9715°
    JOMW120420122.524.7615°
    JOMW14052042.825.5615°

    ZPET

    Equivalent to: KORLOY · Catalogue p. 81

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 81
    d
    6.6 – 15.4 mm
    Part nos.
    8
    ZPET
    Part no.lmmdmmTmmRmmd1mm
    ZPET080-M168.03.582.9
    ZPET100-M1910.44.5103.4
    ZPET125-M2412.95.312.54.5
    ZPET150-M2815.47155.6
    ZPET080-S156.63.182.9
    ZPET100-S15.58.43.8103.4
    ZPET125-S20.510.74.512.54.5
    ZPET150-S2512.46.5155.6

    JDMT

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 81

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    JDMT
    Part no.AmmBmmTmmRmm
    JDMT100308R116.13.50.8
    JDMT150508R169.1250.8

    APKT · APKT09T304-P20-AK530

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 82

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 82
    d
    6.20 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT09T304-P20-AK53010.56.203.81.08.80.4

    APKT · APKT09T304-P30-AK350

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 82

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 82
    d
    6.20 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT09T304-P30-AK35010.56.203.81.08.80.4

    APKT · APKT09T304-M30-AK540

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 82

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 82
    d
    6.20 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT09T304-M30-AK54010.56.203.81.08.80.4

    APKT · APKT09T304-AL-AK10

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 82

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 82
    d
    6.20 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT09T304-AL-AK1010.56.203.81.08.80.4

    APKT · APKT170508-P20-AK530

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 83

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 83
    d
    10.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT170508-P20-AK53018.510.75.562.016.10.8

    APKT · APKT170508-P20-AK530

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 83

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 83
    d
    10.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT170508-P20-AK53018.510.75.562.016.10.8

    APKT · APKT170508-M30-AK540

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 83

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 83
    d
    10.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT170508-M30-AK54018.510.75.562.016.10.8

    APKT · APKT170508-AL-AK10

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 83

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 83
    d
    10.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    APKT
    Part no.lmmdmmtmmammLmmRmm
    APKT170508-AL-AK1017.610.75.273.016.10.8

    XCET

    Catalogue p. 84

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    XCET
    Part no.LmmlmmTmmRmm
    XCET310404ER-uncoated2212.74.50.4
    XCET310404ER-TIALN coated2212.74.50.4

    SPKR

    Catalogue p. 84

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 84
    d
    15.875 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    SPKR
    Part no.Rmmdmmtmmθ°
    SPKR-R101015.8754.7611°

    QOMT

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 84

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    QOMT
    Part no.LmmlmmTmmRmm
    QOMT0830R8.45.530.8
    QOMT1035R10.673.50.8
    QOMT1342R13.18.74.20.8
    QOMT1651R16.5115.10.8

    TPEN

    Catalogue p. 85

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    TPEN
    Part no.D1mmTmmH1mmθ°θ1°MaterialCoating
    TPEN130302-P7.943.18211°60°PTIN
    TPEN130302-CBN7.943.18211°60°CBNO
    TPEN130302-P7.943.18211°60°PTIN
    TPEN130302-CBN7.943.18211°60°CBNO
    TPEN130302-P7.943.18211°60°PTIN
    TPEN130302-CBN7.943.18211°60°CBNO

    RDMW · Ø8–16

    Equivalent to: WALTER · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 85

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    RDMW
    Part no.D1mmTmmθ°Coating
    RDMW0802(Z)82.3815°TIN, TIALN
    RDMW10T3(Z)103.9715°TIN, TIALN
    RDMW1204(Z)124.7615°TIN, TIALN
    RDMW1605(Z)165.5615°TIN, TIALN

    RDMT

    Equivalent to: HITACHI · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 86

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 86
    D
    8 – 16 mm
    Part nos.
    4
    RDMT
    Part no.DmmTmmθ°Coating
    RDMT0802(Z)82.3815°TIN, TIALN
    RDMT10T3(Z)103.9715°TIN, TIALN
    RDMT1204(Z)124.7615°TIN, TIALN
    RDMT1605(Z)165.5615°TIN, TIALN

    RDMW · Ø5.0–10.0

    Equivalent to: Tungaloy · Any Cut · Catalogue p. 86

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 86
    D
    5.0 · 7.0 · 10.0 mm
    Part nos.
    3
    RDMW
    Part no.DmmTmmθ°
    RDMW05015.01.415°
    RDMW07027.02.3815°
    RDMW100310.03.1815°

    SPMG

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 87

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 87
    d
    5.00 – 14.30 mm
    Part nos.
    6
    SPMG
    Part no.dmmtmmθ°Rmm
    SPMG050204-P205.002.3811°0.4
    SPMG060204-P206.002.3811°0.4
    SPMG07T308-P207.943.9711°0.8
    SPMG090408-P209.804.3011°0.8
    SPMG110408-P2011.504.8011°0.8
    SPMG140512-P2014.305.2011°1.2

    LDKT

    Equivalent to: Any Cut · Catalogue p. 87

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 87
    d
    9.525 mm
    Part nos.
    2
    LDKT
    Part no.dmmd1mmtmmθ°Rmm
    LDKT 190304X-AKG109.525193.1815°0.4
    LDKT 190304X-AK5309.525193.1815°0.4

    CTM

    Catalogue p. 88

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 88
    d
    12.7 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    CTM
    Part no.Rmmdmmtmmθ°
    CTM1225(RBEX50)2512.75.5611°

    CSM

    Catalogue p. 88

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 88
    d
    9.525 · 12.7 mm
    Part nos.
    2
    CSM
    Part no.dmmtmmRmmθ°
    CSM090308(SDMT090308)9.5253.80.814°
    CSM120408(SPMT120408)12.74.760.811°

    CZM

    Catalogue p. 88

    Photos 1 · Drawings 1
    Series summaryFrom catalogue p. 88
    d
    15.88 mm
    Part nos.
    1
    CZM
    Part no.dmmd1mmtmmRmm
    CZM1516(APMT1504...)15.8812.74.760.8

    Need a size that isn’t listed?Send us the drawing.

    Share a part number, a drawing or your machining conditions, and we will suggest the right cutter.

    +82-31-430-7094